Program Kongresu Program Kongresu

Program 28.02.2010  

SALA 105
Sesja przedpoludniowa
Przewodniczy: John Rink

9.00 - 9.30  Alicia C. Levin
Navigating the Virtuoso Mold: Chopin’s Professional Tactics in Paris

9.30 - 10.00  Sandra P. Rosenblum »
Improvisatory or Purposeful? Divergent Pedalings in Original French and German Editions of Chopin’s Later Works

10.00 - 10.30  Martin S. Hansen »
Pedalling the Chopin Concertos: Chopin and the Stile Brillante

10.30 - 11.00 
Przerwa

11.00 - 11.30  Alison Hood »
Structural Coupling in the Coda of Chopin’s Barcarolle

11.00 - 11.30  Stephanie Frakes »
Understanding Chopin’s Cantabile

12.00 - 12.30 
Dyskusja

13.00 - 14.00 
Lunch

14.00 - 14.45 
Koncert (Pałac Kazimierzowski)

Sesja popoludniowa
Przewodniczy: Michał Bristiger

15.00 - 15.30  James Methuen-Campbell
Huneker’s Writings on Chopin - Elitist or Educator?

15.30 - 16.00  Wojciech Bońkowski »
Chopin as Gourmand

16.00 - 16.30 
Przerwa

16.30 - 16.45  Cecilio Tieles Ferrer »
Julian Fontana l’introducteur de Chopin à Cuba (raport badawczy)

16.45 - 17.15  Charles Bodman Rae »
Chopin and the Ninth: comparison of the original with a new orchestral version of the Prelude op. 45 (prezentacja)

17.15 - 17.45 
Dyskusja

SALA 106
Sesja przedpoludniowa
Przewodniczy: Hartmuth Kinzler

9.00 - 9.30  Anatole Leikin »
Cyclic Aspects of Chopin’s Twenty-four Preludes, Op. 28, in Analysis and Performance

9.30 - 10.00  Mirosław Majchrzak »
Remarks regarding the Chronological Hypotheses for Chopin’s Preludes and Etudes based upon Tonal Structure

10.00 - 10.30  Bengt Edlund
The Mallorcan Connection

10.30 - 11.00 
Przerwa

11.00 - 11.30  Maria Warchoł-Sobiesiak »
Les Préludes op.28 de Frédéric Chopin, étudiés à la lumière des problèmes envisagés par le compositeur dans sa Méthode pour le jeu de piano

11.30 - 12.00  Antonio Cascelli »
A Prelude as Postlude: a look at Schenker’s graph of the last movement of the Sonata, Op. 3

12.00 - 12.30 
Dyskusja

13.00 - 14.00 
Lunch

14.00 - 14.45 
Koncert (Pałac Kazimierzowski)

Sesja popoludniowa: Promieniowanie sztuki muzycznej Chopina
Przewodniczy: Mieczysław Tomaszewski

15.00 - 15.30  Hartmuth Kinzler »
Zwei generative Ideen in Chopins Präludiensammlung op. 28

15.30 - 16.00  Norbert Müllemann »
Skizzennotate aus der Warschauer Zeit – Keimzellen zu den Etüden op. 10 und op. 25?

16.00 - 16.30 
Przerwa

16.30 - 17.00  Krzysztof Bilica »
Polnische Kadenz in Chopin-Werken als Ausdruck des Einflusses der polnischen Sprache auf die nationale Musik

17.00 - 17.30  Krzysztof Rottermund »
Chopin und das Beethoven-Denkmal in Bonn

17.30 - 18.00 
Dyskusja

SALA 107
Sesja przedpoludniowa
Przewodniczy: Harald Manfred Krebs

9.00 - 9.30  Jiří Kopecký »
Fryderyk Chopin and the Concept of ‘Czechslavonic Style’

9.30 - 10.00  Agnieszka Nadolska »
Between the Inspiration and Influence of Chopin’s Music on the Piano Works of Bortkiewicz

10.00 - 10.30  Audrone Žiūraitytė »
Chopin and his Music in the Works of Lithuanian Composers

10.30 - 11.00 
Przerwa

11.00 - 11.30  James William Sobaskie »
Chopin’s Legacy in France: The Music of Gabriel Fauré

11.30 - 11.45  Knud Ketting »
A Century of Danish Chopin Reception (raport badawczy)

11.45 - 12.15  Eva Maria Jensen »
The Reception of Chopin in Denmark – Historical and Aesthetic Analysis

12.15 - 12.45 
Dyskusja

13.00 - 14.00 
Lunch

14.00 - 14.45 
Koncert (Pałac Kazimierzowski)

Sesja popoludniowa
Przewodniczy: Maciej Jabłoński

15.00 - 15.30  Marcin Krajewski »
Schoenberg’s Chopin

15.30 - 16.00  Christopher Mark »
Back to the Future: Chopin in Smalley

16.00 - 16.30 
Przerwa

16.30 - 17.00  Arnfried Edler »
Chopin und die Neuromantik

17.00 - 17.30  Nada Hrčkova
Warum Chopin? Zur kompositorischen Resonanz im zeitgenössischen Musikschaffen (hauptsächlich in der Slowakei)

17.30 - 18.00 
Dyskusja